Skip to content

14 Shoal DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$578,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2024

Property Information

Block95.31
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRLAC
Sq Footage2,529
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,600
34%
Improvement Value:$168,300
66%
Total Assessment$256,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$7,478+3.8%
2023$7,203+0.5%
2022$7,170+1.5%
2021$7,065+0.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$578,000
Sq Ft2,529DeedBook 19836, Page 722Recorded11/4/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
Sq Ft2,529DeedBook 19487, Page 1020Recorded9/18/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000
Sq Ft2,529DeedBook 17766, Page 22Recorded1/27/2020

Foreclosure Case F-025398-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$224,132
DeedBook 10265, Page 888

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$2,258,000
DeedBook 5476, Page 237