Skip to content

48 Lakeland DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$282,706
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 2020

Property Information

Block95.31
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRLAC
Sq Footage1,782
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,000
41%
Improvement Value:$125,500
59%
Total Assessment$212,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,326+2.3%
2024$6,186+3.8%
2023$5,959+0.5%
2022$5,931+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$282,706

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,782DeedBook 18092, Page 476Recorded10/7/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$192,706
Sq Ft1,782DeedBook 17815, Page 595Recorded3/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft1,782DeedBook 17621, Page 1988Recorded9/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-027296-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$314,900
DeedBook 12231, Page 1529

Property Sale

Sale
$176,959
DeedBook 10507, Page 212

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$2,258,000
DeedBook 5476, Page 237