Skip to content

13 Sandy Bottom LaBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$212,000
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2018

Property Information

Block95.35
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRLAC
Sq Footage1,715
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,000
44%
Improvement Value:$112,100
56%
Total Assessment$199,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,927+2.3%
2024$5,796+3.8%
2023$5,583+0.5%
2022$5,557+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,715DeedBook 17133, Page 11Recorded6/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008735-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,284
DeedBook 10229, Page 494

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$2,258,000
DeedBook 5476, Page 237