Skip to content

22 Aqua View LaBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2017

Property Information

Block95.37
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRLAC
Sq Footage2,683
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,700
33%
Improvement Value:$181,000
67%
Total Assessment$268,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,999+2.3%
2024$7,822+3.8%
2023$7,534+0.5%
2022$7,499+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,683DeedBook 16896, Page 1542Recorded10/6/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,683DeedBook 16572, Page 268Recorded11/16/2016

Foreclosure Case F-036467-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$242,365
DeedBook 10645, Page 1661

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001