Skip to content

110 Lakeland DrBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$462,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2022

Property Information

Block95.55
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRLAC
Sq Footage2,040
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,100
33%
Improvement Value:$176,500
67%
Total Assessment$263,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,847+2.3%
2024$7,673+7.5%
2023$7,141+0.5%
2022$7,107+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$462,000
Sq Ft2,040DeedBook 19099, Page 651Recorded7/14/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
Sq Ft2,040DeedBook 19017, Page 1605Recorded5/4/2022

Foreclosure Case F-014837-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$302,232
DeedBook 13635, Page 1654

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$6,997,727
DeedBook 11613, Page 504