Skip to content

107 Bridge AvePoint Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$3,900,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2024

Property Information

Block45
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBay Head Boro
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class49
Description2SF
Dwellings4
ZoningB-1
Sq Footage3,574
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$567,200
47%
Improvement Value:$639,200
53%
Total Assessment$1,206,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,185+4.0%
2024$11,714+39.8%
2023$8,378+0.2%
2022$8,359+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$3,900,000
Sq Ft3,574DeedBook 19804, Page 1265Recorded9/30/2024

Foreclosure Case F-017766-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$1,300,000
DeedBook 13730, Page 1139

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5655, Page 188

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955