Skip to content

609 Beach AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1960

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2025

Property Information

Block1.05
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage768
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
53%
Improvement Value:$66,500
47%
Total Assessment$141,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,109+5.9%
2024$3,879+6.8%
2023$3,631+2.9%
2022$3,528+4.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft768DeedBook 19943, Page 38Recorded3/4/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$166,500
Sq Ft768DeedBook 17767, Page 930Recorded1/28/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$89,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft768DeedBook 16164, Page 825Recorded8/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-005497-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$232,500
DeedBook 12793, Page 276

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 10354, Page 1556

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 4708, Page 884

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960