Skip to content

516 Halliard AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$209,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2011

Property Information

Block1.17
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage2,004
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
36%
Improvement Value:$131,900
64%
Total Assessment$206,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,008+5.9%
2024$5,671+6.8%
2023$5,309+1.4%
2022$5,237+4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000
DeedBook 15108, Page 1762

Foreclosure Case F-043432-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$128,500
DeedBook 5340, Page 530

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971