Skip to content

509 Beachwood BlvdBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 1996

Property Information

Block1.22
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage946
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
45%
Improvement Value:$91,800
55%
Total Assessment$166,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,844+5.9%
2024$4,572+6.8%
2023$4,280+1.4%
2022$4,222+4.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020819-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,500
DeedBook 4912, Page 290

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955