Skip to content

88 Bowline StBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$252,000
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2018

Property Information

Block1.27
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,416
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
34%
Improvement Value:$147,300
66%
Total Assessment$222,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,456+6.0%
2024$6,093+6.8%
2023$5,704+1.4%
2022$5,626+4.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 17152, Page 1827Recorded6/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023772-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$106,000
DeedBook 4895, Page 783

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$32,000
DeedBook 4875, Page 789

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990