Skip to content

409 Surf AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2024

Property Information

Block1.27
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,851
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,300
39%
Improvement Value:$136,600
61%
Total Assessment$223,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,000+6.0%
2024$5,663+6.8%
2023$5,301+1.4%
2022$5,229+4.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000
Sq Ft1,851DeedBook 19733, Page 641Recorded7/11/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft1,851DeedBook 18567, Page 1213Recorded7/7/2021

Foreclosure Case F-001091-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,851DeedBook 16497, Page 1919Recorded9/2/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 10693, Page 1270

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 4736, Page 824

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955