Skip to content

328 Leeward AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2019

Property Information

Block1.30
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,000
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,500
58%
Improvement Value:$73,500
42%
Total Assessment$177,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,140+5.9%
2024$4,852+6.8%
2023$4,542+1.4%
2022$4,480+4.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 17661, Page 975Recorded10/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-007666-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 15827, Page 120Recorded6/16/2014

Foreclosure Case F-014239-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$94,500
DeedBook 5301, Page 368

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976