Skip to content

405 Seaman AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2020

Property Information

Block1.41
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage2,010
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
40%
Improvement Value:$126,300
60%
Total Assessment$211,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,136+5.9%
2024$5,792+6.8%
2023$5,422+1.4%
2022$5,348+4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$168,525

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,010DeedBook 16536, Page 621Recorded10/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-006582-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$87,000
DeedBook 4949, Page 897

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950