Skip to content

320 Beach AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 2011

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2014

Property Information

Block1.43
Lot11.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage2,628
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
20%
Improvement Value:$290,900
80%
Total Assessment$365,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,626+5.9%
2024$10,029+6.8%
2023$9,389+1.4%
2022$9,261+4.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,628DeedBook 15790, Page 272Recorded4/24/2014

Foreclosure Case F-049067-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$337,000
DeedBook 15084, Page 1538

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2011

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 14681, Page 426

Property Sale

Sale
$106,500
DeedBook 4671, Page 289