Skip to content

309 Beachwood BlvdBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2015

Property Information

Block1.46
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage2,594
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
22%
Improvement Value:$264,300
78%
Total Assessment$339,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,853+5.9%
2024$9,300+6.8%
2023$8,706+1.4%
2022$8,588+4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032439-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,594DeedBook 16154, Page 1249Recorded8/6/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 14089, Page 813