Skip to content

337 Seaman AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$285,999
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2019

Property Information

Block1.47
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,064
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
33%
Improvement Value:$149,400
67%
Total Assessment$224,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,517+6.0%
2024$6,151+6.8%
2023$5,758+1.4%
2022$5,680+44.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,999
Sq Ft1,064DeedBook 17667, Page 894Recorded11/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,064DeedBook 17069, Page 929Recorded4/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009705-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968