Skip to content

254 Halliard AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1986

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2025

Property Information

Block1.51
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,498
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$86,800
43%
Improvement Value:$116,800
57%
Total Assessment$203,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,913+6.0%
2024$5,581+6.8%
2023$5,224+1.4%
2022$5,153+4.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
Sq Ft1,498DeedBook 18448, Page 183Recorded4/28/2021

Foreclosure Case F-018727-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$267,500
DeedBook 13315, Page 277

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$93,000
DeedBook 4514, Page 585

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986