Skip to content

76 Wave StBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$153,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2000

Property Information

Block1.53
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage2,692
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
39%
Improvement Value:$149,200
61%
Total Assessment$244,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,092+6.0%
2024$6,694+6.8%
2023$6,266+1.4%
2022$6,181+4.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006978-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-043624-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 10159, Page 1896

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930