Skip to content

1020 Cable AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1972

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2025

Property Information

Block10.01
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,088
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
45%
Improvement Value:$91,600
55%
Total Assessment$166,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,838+5.9%
2024$4,567+6.8%
2023$4,275+1.4%
2022$4,217+4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
Sq Ft1,088DeedBook 20229, Page 559Recorded12/17/2025

Foreclosure Case F-016786-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 11532, Page 449

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972