Skip to content

1045 Mermaid AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2021

Property Information

Block10.05
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,740
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
37%
Improvement Value:$125,200
63%
Total Assessment$200,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,814+6.0%
2024$5,487+19.4%
2023$4,597+1.5%
2022$4,531+5.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft1,740DeedBook 18618, Page 1319Recorded8/6/2021

Foreclosure Case F-018062-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 4748, Page 19

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972