Skip to content

912 Neptune AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$198,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2012

Property Information

Block10.10
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,665
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
31%
Improvement Value:$165,600
69%
Total Assessment$240,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,987+5.9%
2024$6,595+6.8%
2023$6,174+1.4%
2022$6,090+4.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011264-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$198,000
DeedBook 15371, Page 1912

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$137,000
DeedBook 10117, Page 739

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$36,000
DeedBook 5742, Page 802