Skip to content

908 Ocean AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2023

Property Information

Block10.11
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,306
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
33%
Improvement Value:$149,600
67%
Total Assessment$224,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,522+5.9%
2024$6,156+14.1%
2023$5,394+1.4%
2022$5,320+4.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000
Sq Ft1,306DeedBook 19469, Page 661Recorded8/25/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000
Sq Ft1,306DeedBook 19091, Page 1338Recorded7/7/2022

Foreclosure Case F-001122-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,306DeedBook 16747, Page 507Recorded5/24/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,306DeedBook 16483, Page 496Recorded8/19/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985