Skip to content

908 Windward AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 6, 2023

Property Information

Block10.22
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,476
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
34%
Improvement Value:$147,600
66%
Total Assessment$222,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,464+5.9%
2024$6,101+6.8%
2023$5,712+1.4%
2022$5,634+4.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
Sq Ft1,476DeedBook 19329, Page 1986Recorded3/21/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,476DeedBook 16830, Page 1602Recorded8/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004517-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$271,200
DeedBook 14103, Page 1832

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 11380, Page 1062

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 5664, Page 322

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$109,000
DeedBook 4467, Page 295

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985