Skip to content

816 Ocean AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2024

Property Information

Block10.24
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage2,408
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
29%
Improvement Value:$199,400
71%
Total Assessment$279,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,114+5.9%
2024$7,658+6.8%
2023$7,169+1.4%
2022$7,072+4.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
Sq Ft2,408DeedBook 19749, Page 1634Recorded7/30/2024

Foreclosure Case F-003435-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,408DeedBook 17240, Page 1846Recorded9/17/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 10599, Page 871

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$114,900
DeedBook 10027, Page 1205

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$127,500
DeedBook 4831, Page 972

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975