Skip to content

36 Birch StBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
May 2, 2024

Property Information

Block10.27
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,976
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
34%
Improvement Value:$181,500
66%
Total Assessment$276,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,030+22.5%
2024$6,554+6.8%
2023$6,135+1.4%
2022$6,052+4.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 19677, Page 1987Recorded5/9/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 19397, Page 998Recorded6/6/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 19123, Page 909Recorded8/4/2022

Foreclosure Case F-026027-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-047670-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$117,000
DeedBook 5409, Page 671

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972