Skip to content

629 Pacific AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2018

Property Information

Block11.13
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage2,152
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
38%
Improvement Value:$136,800
62%
Total Assessment$221,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,441+5.9%
2024$6,080+6.8%
2023$5,691+1.4%
2022$5,614+4.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,152DeedBook 17171, Page 1296Recorded7/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-007290-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-015922-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977