Skip to content

645 Windward AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2019

Property Information

Block11.14
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,118
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
49%
Improvement Value:$79,100
51%
Total Assessment$154,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,475+5.9%
2024$4,224+6.8%
2023$3,954+1.4%
2022$3,900+4.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 17297, Page 1281Recorded11/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-006722-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-065448-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900
DeedBook 12905, Page 1356

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$96,000
DeedBook 10207, Page 1120

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$109,900
DeedBook 4685, Page 71

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975