Skip to content

24 Nautilus StBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2020

Property Information

Block11.21
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,306
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
40%
Improvement Value:$113,300
60%
Total Assessment$188,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,468+5.9%
2024$5,161+6.8%
2023$4,832+1.4%
2022$4,766+4.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,306DeedBook 17973, Page 322Recorded7/20/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,306DeedBook 17124, Page 988Recorded5/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$143,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,306DeedBook 16833, Page 906Recorded8/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-024635-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$252,300
DeedBook 13434, Page 1952

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000
DeedBook 12134, Page 662

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973