Skip to content

444 Mermaid AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1970

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$416,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2025

Property Information

Block11.26
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
37%
Improvement Value:$127,700
63%
Total Assessment$202,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,886+5.9%
2024$5,556+6.8%
2023$5,201+1.4%
2022$5,130+28.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$416,000
Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 20102, Page 434Recorded8/14/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$259,900
Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 17845, Page 110Recorded4/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$123,141

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 17363, Page 611Recorded1/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 17315, Page 55Recorded11/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-052804-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$83,000
DeedBook 4525, Page 686

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970