Skip to content

405 Neptune AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2018

Property Information

Block11.26
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
47%
Improvement Value:$96,400
53%
Total Assessment$181,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,268+5.9%
2024$4,972+6.8%
2023$4,655+1.4%
2022$4,591+4.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 17326, Page 761Recorded12/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 16957, Page 1378Recorded12/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020027-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$263,000
DeedBook 13387, Page 845

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$107,000
DeedBook 10198, Page 1151

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000
DeedBook 4865, Page 565

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960