Skip to content

436 Longboat AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2020

Property Information

Block11.27
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,660
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
37%
Improvement Value:$127,600
63%
Total Assessment$202,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,884+6.0%
2024$5,553+6.8%
2023$5,199+1.4%
2022$5,128+12.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,660DeedBook 18029, Page 284Recorded8/28/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$201,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,706DeedBook 16201, Page 112Recorded9/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-042729-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 10921, Page 251

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970