Skip to content

39 Railroad AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2016

Property Information

Block11.30
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,300
53%
Improvement Value:$69,400
47%
Total Assessment$147,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,289+5.9%
2024$4,048+6.8%
2023$3,790+1.4%
2022$3,738+4.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$101,811

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 16333, Page 1126

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 16261, Page 1777Recorded12/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-016560-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$84,900
DeedBook 10059, Page 32

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$65,000
DeedBook 5667, Page 661

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$83,000
DeedBook 4839, Page 326

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965