Skip to content

353 Anchor AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$248,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2017

Property Information

Block11.34
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
35%
Improvement Value:$138,700
65%
Total Assessment$213,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,206+5.9%
2024$5,858+6.8%
2023$5,484+1.4%
2022$5,409+4.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 16723, Page 157Recorded4/28/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 16581, Page 987Recorded11/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-032792-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$119,900
DeedBook 4933, Page 401

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975