Skip to content

52 Shell StBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1978

Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2016

Property Information

Block11.34
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,460
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
35%
Improvement Value:$138,800
65%
Total Assessment$213,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,209+6.0%
2024$5,860+6.8%
2023$5,486+1.4%
2022$5,411+4.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,460DeedBook 16436, Page 1503Recorded7/1/2016

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,460DeedBook 16277, Page 247Recorded12/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-021421-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$122,000
DeedBook 10215, Page 942

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$114,000
DeedBook 5171, Page 88

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$122,500
DeedBook 4589, Page 644

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978