Skip to content

333 Longboat AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$258,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2022

Property Information

Block11.35
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,276
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$73,800
48%
Improvement Value:$80,900
52%
Total Assessment$154,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,492+5.9%
2024$4,240+6.8%
2023$3,970+1.4%
2022$3,915+4.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000
Sq Ft1,276DeedBook 18944, Page 483Recorded3/10/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,276DeedBook 17074, Page 233Recorded4/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-004878-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$172,000
DeedBook 13627, Page 947

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$62,500
DeedBook 5574, Page 148

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932