Skip to content

341 Windward AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$216,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2017

Property Information

Block11.37
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,863
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,000
39%
Improvement Value:$128,300
61%
Total Assessment$210,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,107+5.9%
2024$5,764+6.8%
2023$5,396+1.4%
2022$5,323+4.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004089-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$216,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,863DeedBook 16813, Page 1246Recorded7/26/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 12736, Page 742

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 5602, Page 518

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970