Skip to content

224 Ensign AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$72,900
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2000

Property Information

Block2.02
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage2,192
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,500
32%
Improvement Value:$149,800
68%
Total Assessment$219,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,368+5.9%
2024$6,011+6.8%
2023$5,627+1.4%
2022$5,550+4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020216-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$72,900
DeedBook 10109, Page 61

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$61,800
DeedBook 4918, Page 487

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955