Skip to content

208 Beach AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 2015

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 2021

Property Information

Block2.05
Lot5.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,631
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,000
29%
Improvement Value:$192,200
71%
Total Assessment$269,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,818+6.0%
2024$7,379+6.8%
2023$6,908+1.4%
2022$6,813+4.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004255-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
Sq Ft1,631DeedBook 18571, Page 451Recorded7/9/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$325,600
Sq Ft1,631DeedBook 17688, Page 1621Recorded11/20/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$325,600
Sq Ft1,631DeedBook 17688, Page 1616Recorded11/20/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$292,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,631DeedBook 16231, Page 765Recorded11/4/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,631DeedBook 16100, Page 1621Recorded6/8/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2015

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$34,000
DeedBook 5661, Page 740