Skip to content

143 Admiral AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2008

Property Information

Block2.08
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,542
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,400
44%
Improvement Value:$89,400
56%
Total Assessment$158,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,612+6.0%
2024$4,353+6.8%
2023$4,075+1.4%
2022$4,019+4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-015597-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-025744-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$93,000
DeedBook 5719, Page 610

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 4533, Page 452

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960