Skip to content

142 Beachwood BlvdBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$168,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2016

Property Information

Block2.28
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningB1
Sq Footage900
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
40%
Improvement Value:$74,400
60%
Total Assessment$124,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,613+6.0%
2024$3,410+6.8%
2023$3,192+1.4%
2022$3,149+4.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft900DeedBook 16404, Page 1743Recorded5/27/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft900DeedBook 16114, Page 1269Recorded6/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-042080-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$214,285
DeedBook 13361, Page 800

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 10902, Page 1078

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$99,000
DeedBook 10119, Page 877

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$40,000
DeedBook 5604, Page 717

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910