Skip to content

251 Ocean AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2007

Property Information

Block2.34
Lot2.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,730
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,500
27%
Improvement Value:$188,600
73%
Total Assessment$259,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,524+5.9%
2024$7,102+6.8%
2023$6,649+1.4%
2022$6,558+4.8%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016266-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007