Skip to content

213 Pennant AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2017

Property Information

Block2.35
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,000
46%
Improvement Value:$83,500
54%
Total Assessment$155,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,516+6.0%
2024$4,262+6.8%
2023$3,990+1.4%
2022$3,936+4.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 16670, Page 330Recorded2/28/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 16562, Page 1586Recorded11/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001189-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$108,500
DeedBook 10208, Page 193

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$94,900
DeedBook 5595, Page 574

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$79,000
DeedBook 4498, Page 103

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970