Skip to content

244 Mermaid AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2022

Property Information

Block2.36
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,511
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,000
44%
Improvement Value:$93,200
56%
Total Assessment$165,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,797+5.9%
2024$4,528+6.8%
2023$4,239+1.4%
2022$4,181+4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001980-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000
DeedBook 14683, Page 446

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4528, Page 598

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945