Skip to content

32 Locker StBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2018

Property Information

Block2.43
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,000
48%
Improvement Value:$78,000
52%
Total Assessment$150,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,356+5.9%
2024$4,112+6.8%
2023$3,849+1.4%
2022$3,797+4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 17366, Page 898Recorded1/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022565-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 4928, Page 615

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965