Skip to content

207 Pacific AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$207,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2020

Property Information

Block2.44
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,000
43%
Improvement Value:$95,700
57%
Total Assessment$167,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,870+5.9%
2024$4,597+6.8%
2023$4,303+1.4%
2022$4,244+36.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$207,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 17892, Page 1077Recorded5/19/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 17519, Page 29Recorded6/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005060-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950