Skip to content

109 Windward AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2006

Property Information

Block2.49
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage900
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,000
54%
Improvement Value:$60,700
46%
Total Assessment$132,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,854+6.0%
2024$3,637+6.8%
2023$3,405+1.4%
2022$3,359+4.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001880-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 13447, Page 1219

Property Sale

Sale
$149,500
DeedBook 12230, Page 524

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 10839, Page 288

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000
DeedBook 4846, Page 506

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$10,000
DeedBook 4709, Page 126

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930