Skip to content

819 Sunset RdBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1970
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2005

Property Information

Block3.01
Lot4.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,824
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
36%
Improvement Value:$130,700
64%
Total Assessment$205,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,974+6.0%
2024$5,638+6.8%
2023$5,278+1.4%
2022$5,206+4.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047120-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 12920, Page 109

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970