Skip to content

827 Leeward AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1970
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2006

Property Information

Block3.03
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage2,644
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
31%
Improvement Value:$191,400
69%
Total Assessment$276,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,027+6.0%
2024$7,576+6.8%
2023$7,092+1.4%
2022$6,996+4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012612-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$103,000
DeedBook 5325, Page 455

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$97,000
DeedBook 4912, Page 937

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970