Skip to content

724 Surf AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$128,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2000

Property Information

Block3.10
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage2,116
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,300
36%
Improvement Value:$128,500
64%
Total Assessment$200,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,831+5.9%
2024$5,504+6.8%
2023$5,153+1.4%
2022$5,082+4.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003503-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-012068-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005269-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$128,500
DeedBook 10156, Page 75

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972