Skip to content

700 Surf AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2018

Property Information

Block3.10
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,050
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,300
42%
Improvement Value:$98,300
58%
Total Assessment$170,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,954+5.9%
2024$4,676+6.8%
2023$4,378+1.4%
2022$4,318+4.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$153,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,050DeedBook 17171, Page 69Recorded7/11/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021696-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935